Programme on Thursday, 4th October 2018

8.30-9.50
Gastrointestinal lymphoproliferative disorders (B-cell)

(Lymphoma Workshop Session 4)

Chairs: M. Calaminici, S. Montes-Moreno
8.30-8.33 Introduction
8.33-9.35 Case presentations
EAHP18-LYWS-199
Duodenal-type follicular lymphoma with extensive involvement
of small intestine and regional lymph nodes
M. M. Bühler
EAHP18-LYWS-433
Duodenal-type follicular lymphoma BCL2 “pseudo-negative”
due to BCL2 mutation
L. Quintanilla-Fend
EAHP18-LYWS-378
Duodenal follicular lymphoma: Clinical course spanning three decades
E. Hsi
EAHP18-LYWS-204
Large B-cell lymphoma with IRF4 rearrangement
E. McPhail
EAHP18-LYWS-329
Cyclin D1-negative mantle cell lymphoma:
an evasive presentation of a rare entity
S. Sadigh
9.35-9.50 Summary
9.50-10.30
Challenging extranodal lymphoproliferative disorders
(Lymphoma Workshop Session 5)


Chairs: S. Dotlic, G. Ott
9.50-9.55 Introduction
9.55-10.30 Case presentations
EAHP18-LYWS-356
Primary thyroid nodular lymphocyte predominant Hodgkin lymphoma
T. P. Williams
EAHP18-LYWS-240
ATM- and NOTCH2-mutated, CD5- and SOX11-negative blastoid mantle cell lymphoma
M. M. Gerlach
EAHP18-LYWS-324
Rectal tonsil: recognition of a rare reactive process (and lymphoma mimic)
S. Sadigh
10.30-11.00
Coffee Break
11.00-12.30
Challenging extranodal lymphoproliferative disorders
(Lymphoma Workshop Session 5)


Chairs: S. Dotlic, G. Ott
11.00-12.10 Case presentations
EAHP18-LYWS-562
Composite Extranodal Marginal Zone lymphoma of MALT-type
and early phase Mantle cell lymphoma of the lung
C. Copie Bergmann
EAHP18-LYWS-190
IgG4-related, monotypic and monoclonal, plasma cell proliferation
of the orbit
L. Lorenzi
EAHP18-LYWS-473
Transient Blood Transfusion Reaction Masquerading
As a Post-Transplantation Lymphoproliferative Disorder Mimicking Acute Leukemia Cutis
A. Davis
EAHP18-LYWS-285
Atypical lymphoid proliferations in the skull base and skeleton of a young woman, with associated indolent immature T lymphoid proliferations and myasthenia gravis
L. Soma
EAHP18-LYWS-382
PICALM-MLL10 fusion linking immunophenotypically divergent acute
leukemia involving bilateral skin lesions without marrow involvement
K. Petrova-Drus
EAHP18-LYWS-504
Primary Omental Gamma-Delta T-Cell Lymphoma Associated with a Clonal Hypereosinophilic Disorder and Harboring Pathogenic Mutations in FAS and SH2B3 Genes
S. Brar
12.10-12.30 Summary
12.30-13.30
Lunch Break
13.30-15.30
Extranodal lymphoproliferatice disorders, not site specific
(Lymphoma Workshop Session 6)


Chairs: A. Traverse-Glehen, M. Ponzoni
13.30-13.35 Introduction
13.35-15.10 Case presentations
EAHP18-LYWS-500
Intravascular Large B-cell Lymphoma localized to skin
R. Jackson
EAHP18-LYWS-175
Indolent “prodromal” phase of extranodal NK/T-cell lymphoma, nasal type with subsequent skin involvement
S. E. Gibson
EAHP18-LYWS-487
Plasma cell neoplasm of the testis revealing multiple myeloma
D. Milowich
EAHP18-LYWS-323
An unusual cutaneous presentation of extracavitary primary
effusion lymphoma
S. Song
EAHP18-LYWS-137
KSHV/HHV8-Associated Extracavitary Primary Effusion Lymphoma
Presenting as Multiple Lymphomatous Polyposis
Q. Huang
EAHP18-LYWS-386
Hairy cell leukemia presenting as a dural-based mass mimicking
meningioma
M. Vergara-Lluri
EAHP18-LYWS-148
T-PLL infi ltrating the heart
S. Dirnhofer
EAHP18-LYWS-316
Gastric involvement by adult T-cell leukemia/lymphoma in a patient
from a non-endemic HTLV1 area
T. Hu
15.10-15.30 Summary
15.30-15.35
Closing Ceremony